Upcoming Town Halls

2017 Town Halls

Now is your chance to have your voice heard! Please consider attending one of the upcoming town halls to ask your legislator about supporting HB 1123 and SB 5251 to create a statewide tourism marketing effort.

SUBJECT TO UPDATES / CHANGES BY MEMBERS AT ANY TIME.
District Members Location Address Date Time Notes
1 Palumbo, Kloba, Stanford Cascadia College Mobius Hall 18345 Campus Way NE, Bothell 3/12/2017 2:30pm-4:00pm
3 Riccelli, Ormsby, Billig Washington Cracker Company Building 304 W. Pacific, Spokane 3/11/2017 9:30pm-11:00am
5 Rodne, Graves Maple Valley Community Center 22010 SE 248th Street, Maple Valley 3/11/2017 10:00am-11:00am
Rodne, Graves Issaquah Police Station — Eagle Room 130 E Sunset Way, Issaquah 3/11/2017 12:00pm-1:00pm
Rodne, Graves Mount Si Senior Center 411 Main Avenue South, North Bend 3/11/2017 3:00pm-4:00pm
6 Holy Northwest Museum of Art and Culture (MAC), Eric A. Johnston Auditorium 2316 W. First Avenue, Spokane 3/11/2017 2:00pm-3:00pm
11 Bergquist, Hudgins, Hasegawa Office of Emergency Management 3511 Northeast 2nd Street, Renton 3/18/2017 10:30am-12:00pm
19 Takko, Blake Telephone Town Hall TBD 3/28/2017 6:00pm-8:00pm
21 Liias, Ortiz-Self, Peterson Meadowdale High School Great Hall 6002—168th Street SW, Lynnwood 3/18/2017 2:00-4:00pm
22 Dolan, Doglio, Hunt South Puget Sound Community College- Lacey Campus, Building 1, Room 194 4220—6th Ave SE, Lacey 3/11/2017 2:00-4:00pm
23 Appleton, Hansen, Rolfes Kitsap Fairgrounds, Eagle’s Nest 1200 NW Fairgrounds Rd, Bremerton 9:30pm-11:00am
23 Appleton, Hansen, Rolfes Bainbridge Island City Hall, Council Chambers 280 Madison Ave N, Bainbridge Island 3/11/2017 1:00pm-2:30pm
24 Tharinger, Van De Wege Telephone Town Hall TBD 3/14/2017 6:00pm-7:00pm
27 Jinkins, Darneille, Fey The Evergreen State College-Tacoma Campus 1210 6th Avenue, Tacoma 3/11/2017 10:00am-12:00pm
28 Muri, Kilduff Steilacoom Town Hall 1717 Lafayette St., Steilacoom 3/12/2017 4:00pm-6:00pm
29 Conway Bates Technical College, South Campus Cafeteria 2201 South 78th St., Tacoma 10:00am-12:00pm
30 Miloscia
30 Reeves, Pellicciotti Federal Way Senior Center 4016 S. 352nd St, Auburn 3/11/2017 10:00am-12:00pm
31 Stokesbary, Irwin Edgewood Town Hall 2224 104th Ave. E, Edgewood 3/11/2017 10:00am-11:00am
Stokesbary, Irwin Bonney Lake Justice and Municipal Bldg 9002 Main St. E, Bonney Lake 3/11/2017 12:00pm-1:00pm
Stokesbary, Irwin Enumclaw Fire Department 1330 Wells St., Enumclaw 3/11/2017 2:00pm-3:00pm
33 Orwall, Gregerson, Keiser Kent City Hall, Council Chambers 220 4th Ave S, Kent 3/11/2017 10:00am-12:00pm
36 Tarleton, Frame, Carlyle Leif Erickson Lodge 2245 NW 57th St, Seattle 3/11/2017 11:00am-12:30pm
37 Saldaña Rainier Beach Community Center, multipurpose room 8824 Rainier Ave. S, 98118 Seattle, WA 98118 3/18/2017 10:30am-12:00pm
37 Pettigrew, Santos Rainier Beach Community Center, multipurpose room 8825 Rainier Ave. S, 98118 Seattle, WA 98118 3/11/2017 10:00am-12:00pm
41 Senn, Clibborn, Wellman Somerset Elementary School Gymnasium 14100 Somerset Blvd SE, Bellevue 3/18/2017 10:00am-12:30pm
43 Macri, Chopp, Pedersen Seattle First Baptist Church 1111 Harvard Ave, Seattle 3/11/2017 1:00pm-2:30pm
44 Lovick Lake Stevens Fire District Conference Center 10518 18th St SE, Lake Stevens 3/11/2017 9:30am-11:00am
Lovick Mill Creek Council Chambers 15828 Main Street, Mill Creek 3/11/2017 2:30pm-4:00pm
45 Springer, Goodman Lake Washington Institute of Technology West Building, Room 305A 11605 132nd Ave NE, Kirkland 3/11/2017 12:00pm-1:30pm
45 Rossi Telephone Town Hall TBD 3/29/2017 6:30pm-7:30pm
47 Sullivan, Hargrove, Fain Golden Steer Restaurant 23826 104th Ave SE 3/18/2017 11:00am-12:30pm
48 Slatter, McBride, Kuderer Redmond City Hall, Council Chambers 15670 NE 85th St, Redmond 3/11/2017 10:30am-12:00pm